Solo shows

2016                Yield, Hezi Cohen Gallery, Tel-Aviv
2014                The Imaginative Power (with Tamir Lichtenberg), Art Cube, Jerusalem, Curator Orit Bulgaru
2011                Art\Life Social space construction, Yafo 23 Gallery (Bezalel Academy), curator: Roy Brand
2009                Kingdom, Bat-Yam Museum of Art (Moby), curator: Orit Bulgaro (catalog)
2009                Observatory, 2nd Herzliya Biennial, curators: Picnic Magazine (catalog)
2006                Stronghold, Tel Aviv Artists' Studios
2005                Occasional Goods, Dvir Gallery, Tel Aviv
2002                Darkling, Dvir Gallery, Tel Aviv

Select group shows

2016                 Return of the paper, Jerusalem Drawing Biennial, Jerusalem Artist House Curators: Edna                               Moshenson and Sally Haftel
2016                 Sketchbooks, Herzliya Museum, Curator: Orly Maiberg
2016                 Between Synapses, Jerusalem Artist House, Curator: Michal Mor
2015                 Take, Sommer Contemporary, Tel-Aviv
2014                 Prize Winner Show, Haifa Museum, Israel
2013                 Back to the Beginning, Contemporary by Golconda, Tel-Aviv, Curator: Iris Mendel
2012                 Search Engine, CCA Tel Aviv, Curators: Sergio Edelstein & Hila Cohen-Schneiderman      2010                 Young Artist Prize, Herzliya Museum of Contemporary Art (catalog)
2009                 Rainbows and Sandstorms, Sara Asperger Gallery, Berlin
2009                 The rings of Saturn, Dvir Gallery, Tel-Aviv
2008                 Neues Sehen - Young Art from Israel, Städtische Galerie Bremen, Germany (catalog)
2008                 Ksharim ve'Heksherim, the Beno Kalev collection, Tefen Museum of Art (catalog)
2008                 Visits to (Some)Where, Galeria BWA Zielona-Gora Poland, Curator: Adi Englman
2007                 Reshamim III The Third Jerusalem Drawing Biennial, curator: Dalia Manor (catalog)
2007                 Digital Landscapes, Curator: Irit Tal, Tel-Aviv University Gallery (catalog)
2007                 Come Thou Beauty, Haifa University gallery, Curator: Ruti Direktor (catalog)
2004                 Rose c'est la vie, Tel-Aviv Museum of Art, Curator: Edna  Moshenson (catalog)
2004                 A Point of View Tel-Aviv Museum of Art, Curator: Ellen Ginton (catalog)
2003                 Young Israeli Art - The Jacques and Eugenie O'Hana Collection, Tel-Aviv Museum of Art
2003                 Realism and a Diagonal – with Eldar Farber, Hamidrasha Art School, Curator: Jacob Mishori
2003                 Group Exhibition, Dvir Gallery, Tel Aviv
2003                 Hamidrasha Gallery, Tel Aviv, Curator: Doron Rabina

Grants and awards

2014               Lottery Grant for Catalog Publications, Israel
2013               
Creative Support Prize, Ministry of culture, Israel
2009               Young Artist Prize, 
Ministry of culture, Israel
2007               Residency at Cite Internationale des Arts, Paris, France

Collections:

Israel Museum
Tel-Aviv Museum of Art
Private collections

Teaching positions

2008-today        Senior Lecturer, Hamidrasha Art School, Beit Berl College
2004-2006         Lecturer, Avni College of Art and Design, Tel Aviv
2002-2003         Lecturer, Hamidrasha Art School, Beit Berl College

Graduate of Hamidrasha Art School, Beit Berl and Tel-Aviv University, the Department of Poetics and Comparative Literature, MFA Goldsmiths College, University of London